Is Thomas Keto 8 Pre-Sliced Bagel Thins Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, slightly yeasty flavor with a neutral profile; texture is thin, firm and slightly chewy, toasts to a crisp edge while remaining tender inside. Commonly used for quick toasts, open-faced sandwiches and spreads. Reviews note reliable slice uniformity, good topping-holding ability, and occasional comments about dryness and occasional packaging feedback.

Description
Mild, slightly yeasty flavor with a neutral profile; texture is thin, firm and slightly chewy, toasts to a crisp edge while remaining tender inside. Commonly used for quick toasts, open-faced sandwiches and spreads. Reviews note reliable slice uniformity, good topping-holding ability, and occasional comments about dryness and occasional packaging feedback.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein Isolate, Sunflower Flour, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Yeast, Corn Fiber, Inulin, Oat Fiber, Cornmeal, Sea Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Preservatives [Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid], Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Leavening [Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate], Maltodextrin, Sesame Seeds. Contains Wheat, Soy, Sesame. Made in a facility that may use Milk, Egg.
Check Thomas Keto 8 Pre-Sliced Bagel Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas Keto 8 Pre-Sliced Bagel Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Francisco Extra Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Plain Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins, Only 110 Calories, 8 count, 13 oz
About this product
Bread · Slice


