Is Thomas Keto 8 Pre-Sliced Bagel Thins Wheat Free?

Description
Mild, slightly yeasty flavor with a neutral profile; texture is thin, firm and slightly chewy, toasts to a crisp edge while remaining tender inside. Commonly used for quick toasts, open-faced sandwiches and spreads. Reviews note reliable slice uniformity, good topping-holding ability, and occasional comments about dryness and occasional packaging feedback.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein isolate
- modified wheat starch
- wheat
- oat fiber
wheat protein isolate
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly yeasty flavor with a neutral profile; texture is thin, firm and slightly chewy, toasts to a crisp edge while remaining tender inside. Commonly used for quick toasts, open-faced sandwiches and spreads. Reviews note reliable slice uniformity, good topping-holding ability, and occasional comments about dryness and occasional packaging feedback.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein Isolate, Sunflower Flour, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Yeast, Corn Fiber, Inulin, Oat Fiber, Cornmeal, Sea Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Preservatives [Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid], Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Leavening [Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate], Maltodextrin, Sesame Seeds. Contains Wheat, Soy, Sesame. Made in a facility that may use Milk, Egg.
Check Thomas Keto 8 Pre-Sliced Bagel Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas Keto 8 Pre-Sliced Bagel Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Francisco Extra Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Plain Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins, Only 110 Calories, 8 count, 13 oz
About this product
Bread · Slice


