Is Thompson Milk Chocolate Blue & Silver Foiled Balls, 6 Oz Gift Bag Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla
Check Thompson Milk Chocolate Blue & Silver Foiled Balls, 6 Oz Gift Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thompson Milk Chocolate Blue & Silver Foiled Balls, 6 Oz Gift Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Where to buy
Thompson Milk Chocolate Blue & Silver Foiled Balls, 6 Oz Gift Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


