Is Thompson's Animals Junior Immunofort Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12 3 mcg
  • biotin 25 mcgcholine5 mcginositol5 mcgpara-amino benzoic acid200 mcgvitamin c30 mglemon bioflavonoids10 mg
  • pantothenic acid
  • vitamin b5
  • +3 more

vitamin b12 3 mcg

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beta Carotene (1.5mg) 2500 IU, Iron (as Amino Acid complex) 2.5 mg, Vitamin B1750 mcgIodine (from Kelp) 50 mcg, Vitamin B2850 mcg, Magnesium (as Amino Acid complex) 5 mg, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide)10 mg, Manganese (as Amino Acid complex) 25 mcg, Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid) 5 mg, Potassium (as Amino Acid complex) 500 mcg, Vitamin B6 1 mg, Zinc (as Amino Acid complex )1.5 mg, Vitamin B12 3 mcg, Folic Acid 5 mcg, Biotin 25 mcgCholine5 mcgInositol5 mcgPara-amino Benzoic Acid200 mcgVitamin C30 mgLemon Bioflavonoids10 mg, Vitamin D (5mcg) 200 IU, Vitamin E (Natural, 10mg) 15 IU, Calcium (as Amino Acid complex) 10 mg, Copper (as Amino Acid complex) 25 mcg Fruit Concentrates: Pineapple Powder, Apple Powder, Papaya Powder, West Indian Cherry Mango Whole Food Concentrates: Kelp, Spirulina, Carrot Powder, Broccoli Powder, Brown Rice, Rice Bran, Beet Greens, Rose Hips, Sunflower Oil, Spinach

Check Thompson's Animals Junior Immunofort against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityNeutralSweet
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinkingSnacking