Is THORNTONS, DREAMY DESSERTS IN MINIATURE CHOCOLATE FORM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- dried whey
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- skimmed milk
- milk fat
- heavy cream
- from milk
- butter
- +1 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, DRIED BANANA SLICES (2,5%) (BANANA SLICES, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR), PECAN NUTS (2,5%), BUTTER (FROM MILK), SORBITOL, HEAVY CREAM (FROM MILK), GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK FAT, PALM KERNEL OIL, LOW FAT COCOA, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, E471), INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, TREACLE (MOLASSES), SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIMMED MILK, SUGAR), PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED WHEY (FROM MILK), FLAVORINGS, DRIED EGG YOLK, SALT, MAIZE STARCH, SHEA OIL, INVERTASE, POWDERED CELLULOSE, CORNISH SEA SALT, PECTIN, SODIUM ACETATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check THORNTONS, DREAMY DESSERTS IN MINIATURE CHOCOLATE FORM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THORNTONS, DREAMY DESSERTS IN MINIATURE CHOCOLATE FORM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Reese's Miniature Cups Chocolate Candy And Peanut Butter Zero Sugar
Reese's Miniature Cups Chocolate Candy and Peanut Butter Zero Sugar
Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Chocolate Cookie Batter Frozen Desserts, 11 oz
Miniature Cups Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups with Oreo Cookie Crumbs
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


