Is Thorntons Easter Egg Collection 359G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- milk solids 20% minimum
- single cream
- milk protein
- dried skimmed milk
- double cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk
- +5 more
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Lactose (Milk), Butter (Milk), Hazelnuts, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Dextrose, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E471, Sunflower Lecithin), Dried Skimmed Milk, Whole Milk, Double Cream (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant (Sorbitol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Single Cream (Milk), Rice Flour, Almonds, Maize Flour, Strawberry Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Salt, Orange Peel, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Colours (Anthocyanins, Beetroot Red), Dried Egg White, Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Flavouring, Vitamin A, Vitamin D), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Milk Protein, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 20% Minimum, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 60% Minimum
Check Thorntons Easter Egg Collection 359G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorntons Easter Egg Collection 359G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Where to buy
Thorntons Easter Egg Collection 359G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


