Is Thoroughbread Paleo Gold Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- made in a facility that handling tree nuts
- coconut sugar
- cold pressed coconut oil
made in a facility that handling tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tapioca Starch, Freshly Ground Seed Flours (sunflower Seeds, Golden Linseed*), Free Range Egg, Cold Pressed Coconut Oil*, Coconut Sugar*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Stabiliser (guar Gum*), Sea Salt, Yeast (sorbitan Monostearate), Citric Acid, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda (raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate). *organic. Contains Egg. Made In A Facility That Handling Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds.
Check Thoroughbread Paleo Gold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thoroughbread Paleo Gold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Bread · Loaf


