Is Thousand Hills Lifetime Grazed Uncured Hardwood Smoked Beef Brisket Bacon, Uncured Hardwood Smoked Beef Brisket Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- regeneratively raised 100% grass fed beef
regeneratively raised 100% grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
REGENERATIVELY RAISED 100% GRASS FED BEEF, WATER, CANE SUGAR, BROWN AND MAPLE SUGAR, SEA SALT, CELERY JUICE POWDER AND CHERRY POWDER.
Check Thousand Hills Lifetime Grazed Uncured Hardwood Smoked Beef Brisket Bacon, Uncured Hardwood Smoked Beef Brisket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thousand Hills Lifetime Grazed Uncured Hardwood Smoked Beef Brisket Bacon, Uncured Hardwood Smoked Beef Brisket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
About this product
Meat · Slice


