Is THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING & DIP, THOUSAND ISLAND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme modified egg yolk
- natural flavor
enzyme modified egg yolk
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, SWEET RELISH (CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED, DRIED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC, DRIED ONION), DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT QUALITY), MUSTARD FLOUR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING & DIP, THOUSAND ISLAND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING & DIP, THOUSAND ISLAND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


