Is Three-Bean Chili with Griller's Crumbles Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DICED TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), COOKED BLACK BEANS (BLACK BEANS, WATER), CANNELLINI BEANS, DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, GREEN PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, VEGGIE BURGER CRUMBLES (TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, WATER FOR HYDRATION], WATER, CORN OIL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER [INULIN], YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK MALT POWDER, SALT, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT], EVAPORATED CANE JUICE CRYSTALS, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, IRON FERROUS SULFATE), SKIM MILK, EGG WHITES, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], VITAMIN B12, ONIONS, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE STARCH, SPICE, CHILI PEPPER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Three-Bean Chili with Griller's Crumbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three-Bean Chili with Griller's Crumbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can
Hormel Gluten Free Chili with Beans - 15oz
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
About this product
Meat · Frozen Dessert, Patty


