Is Three-Bean Chili with Griller's Crumbles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- skim milk
- xanthan gum
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DICED TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), COOKED BLACK BEANS (BLACK BEANS, WATER), CANNELLINI BEANS, DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, GREEN PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, VEGGIE BURGER CRUMBLES (TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, WATER FOR HYDRATION], WATER, CORN OIL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER [INULIN], YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK MALT POWDER, SALT, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT], EVAPORATED CANE JUICE CRYSTALS, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, IRON FERROUS SULFATE), SKIM MILK, EGG WHITES, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], VITAMIN B12, ONIONS, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE STARCH, SPICE, CHILI PEPPER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Three-Bean Chili with Griller's Crumbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three-Bean Chili with Griller's Crumbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can
Hormel Gluten Free Chili with Beans - 15oz
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
About this product
Meat · Frozen Dessert, Patty


