Is Three Bridges Organic Egg Bites Spinach & Cheddar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese cultures
  • organic unsalted butter
  • organic white cheddar
  • pasteurized organic milk
  • pasteurized cultured organic milk
  • organic nonfat milk
  • organic whole milk yogurt
  • organic milk
  • +3 more

cheese cultures

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE EGG, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, ORGANIC ANNATTO [COLOR], ENZYMES), ORGANIC RICOTTA CHEESE (ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SEA SALT), ORGANIC WHOLE MILK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED CULTURED ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC UNSALTED BUTTER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC SPICES.

Check Three Bridges Organic Egg Bites Spinach & Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Cup, Packet, Bar

Flavor
SavoryPr Savory?
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep