Is Three Bridges Organic Triple Cheese Tortellini - 8 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- organic wheat flour
- organic semolina
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Filling: Organic Ricotta (Organic Pasteurized Whey, Organic Pasteurized Milk Organic Vinegar, Salt), Organic Panko (Organic Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Yeast, Organic Sunflower Oil [Processing Aid]), Organic Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes) and/or Organic Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Organic Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Organic Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Spices. Pasta: Organic Semolina, Organic Whole Eggs, Water.
Check Three Bridges Organic Triple Cheese Tortellini - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Bridges Organic Triple Cheese Tortellini - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Where to buy
Three Bridges Organic Triple Cheese Tortellini - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


