Is Three Bridges Organic Triple Cheese Tortellini - 8 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • organic mozzarella cheese
  • milk
  • organic romano cheese
  • pasteurized organic cow's milk
  • cheese cultures
  • pasteurized organic milk
  • organic parmesan cheese
  • organic pasteurized milk organic vinegar
  • +1 more

organic mozzarella cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Organic Ricotta (Organic Pasteurized Whey, Organic Pasteurized Milk Organic Vinegar, Salt), Organic Panko (Organic Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Yeast, Organic Sunflower Oil [Processing Aid]), Organic Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes) and/or Organic Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Organic Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Organic Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Spices. Pasta: Organic Semolina, Organic Whole Eggs, Water.

Check Three Bridges Organic Triple Cheese Tortellini - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Three Bridges Organic Triple Cheese Tortellini - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish