Is Three Bridges Organic Triple Cheese Tortellini - 8 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic whole eggs
- egg
- pasteurized organic cow's milk
- organic mozzarella cheese
- cheese cultures
- organic romano cheese
- pasteurized organic milk
- enzymes
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Filling: Organic Ricotta (Organic Pasteurized Whey, Organic Pasteurized Milk Organic Vinegar, Salt), Organic Panko (Organic Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Yeast, Organic Sunflower Oil [Processing Aid]), Organic Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes) and/or Organic Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Organic Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Organic Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Spices. Pasta: Organic Semolina, Organic Whole Eggs, Water.
Check Three Bridges Organic Triple Cheese Tortellini - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Bridges Organic Triple Cheese Tortellini - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Where to buy
Three Bridges Organic Triple Cheese Tortellini - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


