Is Three Bridges Uncured Ham & Gruyere Fluffy Mini Muffin Shaped Egg Whites With Savory Uncured Ham and Creamy Gruyere Cheese Egg Bites, Uncured Ham & Gruyere Vegetarian?

Ingredients
EGG WHITES, COTTAGE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SEA SALT, STABILIZER [NONFAT MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, AGAR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PLAIN YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), COOKED SMOKED UNCURED HAM NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT & CELERY JUICE SOLIDS (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVOUR, CELERY JUICE SOLIDS), UNSALTED BUTTER, SPINACH, ROASTED RED PEPPER, GRUYERE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, SPICES.
Check Three Bridges Uncured Ham & Gruyere Fluffy Mini Muffin Shaped Egg Whites With Savory Uncured Ham and Creamy Gruyere Cheese Egg Bites, Uncured Ham & Gruyere against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Bridges Uncured Ham & Gruyere Fluffy Mini Muffin Shaped Egg Whites With Savory Uncured Ham and Creamy Gruyere Cheese Egg Bites, Uncured Ham & Gruyere in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


