Is THREE CHEESE ITALIAN PARMESAN, FONTINA AND ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, THREE CHEESE ITALIAN Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy and savory with a tangy finish, this Italian-style dressing offers a smooth, slightly viscous texture that adheres well to greens and pasta. Commonly used as salad dressing, marinade, or dip, reviewers cite bold, versatile flavor and convenience; some report it can be assertive, depending on personal taste and preference.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- parmesan cheese
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy and savory with a tangy finish, this Italian-style dressing offers a smooth, slightly viscous texture that adheres well to greens and pasta. Commonly used as salad dressing, marinade, or dip, reviewers cite bold, versatile flavor and convenience; some report it can be assertive, depending on personal taste and preference.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Olive Oil, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Fontina Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Garlic (Dried), Spice, Onion (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Basil, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Yeast Extract, Paprika (Color), Onion, Garlic, Corn Starch, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Annatto Extract (Color), Oleoresin Paprika (Color).
Check THREE CHEESE ITALIAN PARMESAN, FONTINA AND ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, THREE CHEESE ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE ITALIAN PARMESAN, FONTINA AND ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, THREE CHEESE ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE ITALIAN PARMESAN, FONTINA AND ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, THREE CHEESE ITALIAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


