Is Three Cheese Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk
  • dehydrated cheeses

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Pasta, Modified Milk, Natural Flavour (Soy), Salt, Dehydrated Cheeses (Parmesan, Cheddar, Romano), Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Monoglyceride, Tocopherol, Natural Colour, Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Sulphites

Check Three Cheese Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Three Cheese Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side Dish