Is THREE CHEESE SPEEDY SIDES SEASONING MIX KIT, CHEDDAR, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey (Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Palm Oil, Romano Cheese (Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor (Milk), Corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Lactose, Spices (Including Mustard Seed, Turmeric), Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Buttermilk, Lactic Acid, Sodium Caseinate & Dipotassium Phosphate
Check THREE CHEESE SPEEDY SIDES SEASONING MIX KIT, CHEDDAR, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE SPEEDY SIDES SEASONING MIX KIT, CHEDDAR, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
4 CHEESE MEDLEY CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO & SWISS CHEESES AND CREAMY WHIPPED POTATOES MINIS PIEROGIES, 4 CHEESE MEDLEY
THREE CHEESE ITALIAN PARMESAN, FONTINA AND ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, THREE CHEESE ITALIAN
THREE CHEESE MINI BAGELS WITH MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK CHEESES AND TOMATO SAUCE, THREE CHEESE
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE SPEEDY SIDES SEASONING MIX KIT, CHEDDAR, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


