Is THREE CHEESE SPEEDY SIDES SEASONING MIX KIT, CHEDDAR, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- sodium caseinate & dipotassium phosphate
- blue cheese
- nonfat milk
- part-skim cow's milk
- lactose
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- +3 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey (Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Palm Oil, Romano Cheese (Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor (Milk), Corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Lactose, Spices (Including Mustard Seed, Turmeric), Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Buttermilk, Lactic Acid, Sodium Caseinate & Dipotassium Phosphate
Check THREE CHEESE SPEEDY SIDES SEASONING MIX KIT, CHEDDAR, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE SPEEDY SIDES SEASONING MIX KIT, CHEDDAR, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
4 CHEESE MEDLEY CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO & SWISS CHEESES AND CREAMY WHIPPED POTATOES MINIS PIEROGIES, 4 CHEESE MEDLEY
THREE CHEESE ITALIAN PARMESAN, FONTINA AND ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, THREE CHEESE ITALIAN
THREE CHEESE MINI BAGELS WITH MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK CHEESES AND TOMATO SAUCE, THREE CHEESE
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE SPEEDY SIDES SEASONING MIX KIT, CHEDDAR, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


