Is Three Cheese Vinaigrette Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized sheep's milk
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • made from sheep's milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • romano cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • asiago cheese

pasteurized sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, CANE SUGAR, WATER, GARLIC, SALT, ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), FOOD STARCH, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ROMANO CHEESE (MADE FROM SHEEP'S MILK [PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES]), BLACK PEPPER, DRIED OREGANO, DRIED BASIL, XANTHAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check Three Cheese Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryNuttyVinegaryTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingSandwich