Is Three Cheese Vinaigrette Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- microbial enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, CANE SUGAR, WATER, GARLIC, SALT, ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), FOOD STARCH, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ROMANO CHEESE (MADE FROM SHEEP'S MILK [PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES]), BLACK PEPPER, DRIED OREGANO, DRIED BASIL, XANTHAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Three Cheese Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Cheese Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


