No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is THREE CHEESE ZITI MARINARA TOPPED WITH PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, MONTEREY JACK, AND PARMESAN CHEESES, THREE CHEESE ZITI MARINARA Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Enriched Semolina (Durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Carrageenan), Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onions, Corn Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Potassium Chloride, Granulated Garlic, Spices), Cheese Blend (Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Skim Milk), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Contains: Wheat, Milk

Check THREE CHEESE ZITI MARINARA TOPPED WITH PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, MONTEREY JACK, AND PARMESAN CHEESES, THREE CHEESE ZITI MARINARA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

THREE CHEESE ZITI MARINARA TOPPED WITH PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, MONTEREY JACK, AND PARMESAN CHEESES, THREE CHEESE ZITI MARINARA is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichGarlickyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegan? THREE CHEESE ZITI MARINARA TOPPED WITH PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, MONTEREY JACK, AND PARMESAN CHEESES, THREE CHEESE ZITI MARINARA | Spoonful