Is THREE CHEESE ZITI ZUCCHINI LENTIL ZITI PASTA IN A MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH A THREE CHEESE BLEND, THREE CHEESE ZITI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese from cow's milk
- cultured part-skim milk
- skim milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- part-skim mozzarella cheese
- cream
- +1 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (Crushed Tomatoes In Puree (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Citric Acid), Water, Tomato Paste, Onions, Butter (Cream, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Spices, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Olive Oil, Distilled Vinegar), Cooked Lentil Zucchini Ziti (Lentil Flour, Water, Zucchini), Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Skim Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Less Than 2% Of: Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese From Cow's Milk (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parsley, Salt
Check THREE CHEESE ZITI ZUCCHINI LENTIL ZITI PASTA IN A MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH A THREE CHEESE BLEND, THREE CHEESE ZITI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE ZITI ZUCCHINI LENTIL ZITI PASTA IN A MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH A THREE CHEESE BLEND, THREE CHEESE ZITI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE ZITI ZUCCHINI LENTIL ZITI PASTA IN A MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH A THREE CHEESE BLEND, THREE CHEESE ZITI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


