Is Three Chefs Chocolate Dipped Orange Slices 40g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy flour
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orange, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), White Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Soy Flour, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Natural Vanilla Flavours)
Check Three Chefs Chocolate Dipped Orange Slices 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Chefs Chocolate Dipped Orange Slices 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Where to buy
Three Chefs Chocolate Dipped Orange Slices 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Slice, Dried


