Is Three Jerks Filet Mignon Beef Jerky Gluten Free Chipotle Adobo -- 2 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- anchovies
- natural flavorings
- lactic acid
- natural flavoring
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filet Mignon, Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate From Red Ripe Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavoring), Cider Vinegar, Honey, Water, Red Cooking Wine (Wine, Salt), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness), Rice Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Molasses, Garlic, Salt, Spice, Paprika, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Cane Sugar, Water, Salt, Onions, Anchovies, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Tabasco Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Olive Oil, Dried Pasilla Chile, Dehydrated Onion, Chipotle Pepper, Mustard Seed, Bay Leaf, Cayenne, Natural Flavoring, Contains Fish, Soy, Non Gmo Soy Beans, Contains Fish, Soy
Check Three Jerks Filet Mignon Beef Jerky Gluten Free Chipotle Adobo -- 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Jerks Filet Mignon Beef Jerky Gluten Free Chipotle Adobo -- 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Three Jerks Filet Mignon Beef Jerky Gluten Free Chipotle Adobo -- 2 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch, Dried


