Is Three little pigs touch of cherry bbq rub large Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
- natural and artificial flavor
natural mesquite smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown sugar, sugar, salt, dehydrated onion and garlic, chili pepper, paprika, natural and artificial flavor, natural mesquite smoke flavor and not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking.
Check Three little pigs touch of cherry bbq rub large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three little pigs touch of cherry bbq rub large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


