Is Three Wishes Frosted Grain Free Cereal Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Three Wishes Frosted grain-free cereal is a nutritious option made with wholesome ingredients such as wheat, rice, corn, and oats. It is gluten and grain-free, appealing to those with dietary restrictions. This cereal is packed with nutrient-rich plant-based ingredients and does not contain excessive amounts of sugar. It is available in an 8.6 oz box and in 6 packs. Consumers find the taste of Three Wishes Frosted cereal to be great, and they appreciate its healthiness and protein content.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chickpea, tapioca, pea protein, organic cane sugar, natural flavours, monk fruit

Check Three Wishes Frosted Grain Free Cereal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Three Wishes Frosted Grain Free Cereal is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking