Is Thumann's Push Cart Style Beef Frankfurters, Push Cart Style Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural smoke flavoring
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
natural smoke flavoring
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER. SALT, SORBITOL, FLAVORINGS. SODIUM PHOSPHATES. PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Thumann's Push Cart Style Beef Frankfurters, Push Cart Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thumann's Push Cart Style Beef Frankfurters, Push Cart Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSnackingSandwich


