Is Thunderbird - Real Food Bar - Pecan Goji Pistachio - Case of 15 - 1.7 oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
- almonds
- pecans
- hazelnuts
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dates, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Cacao Butter, Cacao Powder, Vanilla Extract, Chia Seeds, Coffee Beans, Maca Powder, Himalayan Sea Salt
Check Thunderbird - Real Food Bar - Pecan Goji Pistachio - Case of 15 - 1.7 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thunderbird - Real Food Bar - Pecan Goji Pistachio - Case of 15 - 1.7 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thunderbird - Real Food Bar - Pecan Goji Pistachio - Case of 15 - 1.7 oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


