Is Tibaldi Signature Ham Off The Bone 120g Gluten Free?

Description
Traditional off-the-bone ham with a mild, savory-sweet taste and tender, sliceable texture; commonly used for sandwiches, holiday roasts, and quick meals. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor, moistness, and ease of slicing, noting versatility for hot or cold preparations and reliable performance in family meals and gatherings and everyday use situations.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Traditional off-the-bone ham with a mild, savory-sweet taste and tender, sliceable texture; commonly used for sandwiches, holiday roasts, and quick meals. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor, moistness, and ease of slicing, noting versatility for hot or cold preparations and reliable performance in family meals and gatherings and everyday use situations.
Ingredients
Pork (92%), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (325, 262), Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452, 331), Sugar, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Spices, Garlic Powder, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)
Check Tibaldi Signature Ham Off The Bone 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tibaldi Signature Ham Off The Bone 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Off the Block Cheese Shredded Fine Cut Cheddar Cheese - 8 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Sipping Bone Broth
Sargento Off the Block Shredded Parmesan Natural Cheese 5oz Bag
Kirkland Signature Extra Lean Uncured Ham
Where to buy
Tibaldi Signature Ham Off The Bone 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


