Is Tic Tac Dragon Fruit Pitaya Mints Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavours
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Maltodextrin, Dragon Fruit Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Rice Starch, *natural And Artificial Flavours, Magnesium Stearate, Beet Red, Malic Acid, Carnauba Wax
Check Tic Tac Dragon Fruit Pitaya Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Dragon Fruit Pitaya Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruityMintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


