Is TIC TAC, FLAVORED MINTS, FRUIT ADVENTURE, FRUIT ADVENTURE Gluten Free?

Description
Small, oval fruit-flavored mints deliver bright, sweet-tart fruit notes with an initial crisp, hard texture that dissolves quickly. Commonly used for quick breath refreshment, pocket snacking, or sharing. Reviewers cite convenient resealable packaging and portable size, praising flavor variety while noting flavors can be short-lived or sometimes uneven across pieces.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, oval fruit-flavored mints deliver bright, sweet-tart fruit notes with an initial crisp, hard texture that dissolves quickly. Commonly used for quick breath refreshment, pocket snacking, or sharing. Reviewers cite convenient resealable packaging and portable size, praising flavor variety while noting flavors can be short-lived or sometimes uneven across pieces.
Ingredients
Sugar (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Calories, Total Sugars And Added Sugars), Dextrose, Rice Starch, Coca-cola Drink (Water, Sugar, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavors), Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Magnesium Sterate, Shellac And Carnauba Wax As Glazing Agents, Red 40
Check TIC TAC, FLAVORED MINTS, FRUIT ADVENTURE, FRUIT ADVENTURE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIC TAC, FLAVORED MINTS, FRUIT ADVENTURE, FRUIT ADVENTURE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


