Is Tic Tac Gum Freshmint 12ct Tray Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • magnesium stearate
  • natural and artificial flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Isomalt, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Talc, Magnesium Stearate, Gum Arabic, Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Acetylated Mono And Di-glycerides As Emulsifier, Sucralose, Carnauba Wax, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Tic Tac Gum Freshmint 12ct Tray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tic Tac Gum Freshmint 12ct Tray is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go