Is Tic Tac Tropical Adventure Mints Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- magnesium stearate
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, RICE STARCH, TARTARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, BANANA POWDER, PASSION FRUIT JUICE POWDER, COLOURS (TURMERIC, BEET RED, BETA-CAROTENE), PINEAPPLE JUICE POWDER, MANGO POWDER, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Tic Tac Tropical Adventure Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Tropical Adventure Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


