Is Tickleberry Mini Cake Lemon Meringue Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- sucrose
- glycerin
- monoglycerides
- +3 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Enriched Wheat Flour ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Water , Milk , Cream , Soybean Oil , Eggs , Egg Whites , Modified Corn Starch , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Salt , Modified Food Starch , Nonfat Milk , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Lemon Pulp , Lemon Puree , Pasteurized Cream , Natural Flavor , Lemon Peel , Whey , Lemon Oil , Soy Lecithin , Citric Acid ( Preservative ) , Carrageenan , Cellulose Gum , Corn Starch , Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Egg Yolk , Baking Soda , Sodium Citrate , Xanthan Gum , Guar Gum , Propylene Glycol , Beta Carotene ( Color ) , Agar Agar , Monocalcium Phospahte , Triethyl Citrate , Ascorbic Acid , Medium Chain Triglycerides , Monoglycerides , Glycerin , Dextrose , Maltodextrin , Ethyl Alcohol , Silicon Dioxide ( Anti Caking Agent ) , Corn Syrup , Sucrose .
Check Tickleberry Mini Cake Lemon Meringue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tickleberry Mini Cake Lemon Meringue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tickleberry Mini Cake Lemon Meringue is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


