No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tidbits Granola Clusters Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Rice Crisp (whole Grain X Brown Rice Flour), White Baking Chips Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Rice Powder (rice Syrup, Powder, Rice Starch, Rice Flower), Organic Cane Sugar.) Dried Strawberries, Sunflower Oil, Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors, And Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk, And Egg.

Check Tidbits Granola Clusters against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Granule

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping
Vegan? Tidbits Granola Clusters | Spoonful