Is Tidbits Granola Clusters Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Rice Crisp (whole Grain X Brown Rice Flour), White Baking Chips Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Rice Powder (rice Syrup, Powder, Rice Starch, Rice Flower), Organic Cane Sugar.) Dried Strawberries, Sunflower Oil, Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors, And Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk, And Egg.
Check Tidbits Granola Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tidbits Granola Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Snack · Piece, Granule


