Is Tide PODS Original Scent HE Turbo Liquid Laundry Detergent Pacs, 16 count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mannanase enzyme
  • amylase enzyme
  • peg136 polyvinyl alcohol
  • mea salts of c12-18 fatty acids
  • +2 more

mannanase enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cleaning Agents, Nettoyants (MEA-Las; MEA C12-15 Alkyl Ether Sulfate/MEA (C12-C15), C10-16), Pareth, Solvents, (Propylene Glycol; Glycerin), Suds Reducers, (MEA Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids, Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone, Simethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate), Cleaning Aids (Polyethyleneimine Alkoxylated, Pentasodium Pentetate), Soil Release Polymer, (Peg136 Polyvinyl Alcohol), Water Softener, (MEA-Citrate), Stabilizers, (Sodium Bisulfite; Hydrogenated Castor Oil; Calcium Formate), Whitening Agent, (Disodium Distyrylbiphenyl Disulfonate), Odor Remover (Methyl Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate), Enzymes (Subtilisin; Amylase Enzyme, Mannanase Enzyme), Aesthetics (Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer), Bittering Agent, (Denatonium Benzoate), Film (Polyvinyl Alcohol Polymer), Colorants, Fragrances, Water, Contains Fragrance Allergen(S).

Check Tide PODS Original Scent HE Turbo Liquid Laundry Detergent Pacs, 16 count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tide PODS Original Scent HE Turbo Liquid Laundry Detergent Pacs, 16 count is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Pod

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth