Is Tideford Tomato & Basil Soup with Red Peppers & Miso Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- soya-free miso paste
soya-free miso paste
Dietitian noteMiso is a Japanese seasoning made from fermented soybeans. Since miso sometimes includes barley, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer unless the label states that the product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Red Pepper, Carrot, Rice, Creamed Coconut, Soya-free Miso Paste, Sea Salt, Koji Culture, Tomato Puree, Cornflour, Sunflower Oil, Basil, Oregano, Cracked Black Pepper, Denotes Non-organic, Agricultural Are Produced In Accordance With The Rules Of Organic Production
Check Tideford Tomato & Basil Soup with Red Peppers & Miso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tideford Tomato & Basil Soup with Red Peppers & Miso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Where to buy
Tideford Tomato & Basil Soup with Red Peppers & Miso is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


