Is Tiger Balm Neck & Shoulder Rub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Menthol, Glycerin, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Camphor, Capsicum Frutescens Resin, Parfum, Propylene Glycol, Triethanolamine, PVM/MA Decadiene Crosspolymer, Diazolidinyl Urea, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Limonene, Linalool, Coumarin
Check Tiger Balm Neck & Shoulder Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiger Balm Neck & Shoulder Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tiger Balm Neck & Shoulder Rub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


