Is TIGER ROLL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
IMITATION CRAB (ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MIRIN WINE (SAKE, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL CRAB FLAVOR (CRAB FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, LYCOPENE, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED.), WATER, SUSHI RICE, SUSHI EBI 3L (SHRIMP, SALT), SWEET CHILI SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP POWDER, GARLIC, SALTED CHILIS {SALT, CHILI PEPPERS}, RICE VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, SHALLOTS, GARLIC POWDER, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN), SEASONED VINEGAR (SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, SALT, BROWN SUGAR), FRENCH FRIED ONIONS, TERIYAKI SAUCE (SOY SAUCE {WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT}, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONION JUICE, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, MALIC ACID, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM, EDTA {USED TO PROTECT QUALITY}, NATURAL FLAVORS), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), CAJUN SPICE BLEND -W SALT (SPICES {INCLUDING CHILI PEPPERS}, SALT, PAPRIKA, CANOLA OIL, OLEORSEIN PAPRIKA), DRIED HOSHI NORI, CHILI SAUCE (CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM), LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM BISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]).
Check TIGER ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIGER ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 8 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Roll


