Is TIGER ROLL Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- +4 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IMITATION CRAB (ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MIRIN WINE (SAKE, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL CRAB FLAVOR (CRAB FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, LYCOPENE, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED.), WATER, SUSHI RICE, SUSHI EBI 3L (SHRIMP, SALT), SWEET CHILI SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP POWDER, GARLIC, SALTED CHILIS {SALT, CHILI PEPPERS}, RICE VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, SHALLOTS, GARLIC POWDER, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN), SEASONED VINEGAR (SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, SALT, BROWN SUGAR), FRENCH FRIED ONIONS, TERIYAKI SAUCE (SOY SAUCE {WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT}, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONION JUICE, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, MALIC ACID, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM, EDTA {USED TO PROTECT QUALITY}, NATURAL FLAVORS), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), CAJUN SPICE BLEND -W SALT (SPICES {INCLUDING CHILI PEPPERS}, SALT, PAPRIKA, CANOLA OIL, OLEORSEIN PAPRIKA), DRIED HOSHI NORI, CHILI SAUCE (CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM), LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM BISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]).
Check TIGER ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIGER ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Roll


