Is Til the Cows Come Home Dough Mo Arigato, Mr. Roboto Cookie Dough Ice Cream With Vanilla Brown Sugar, Chocolate Cookie Dough Pieces and Chocolate Flavored Chips, Dough Mo Arigato, Mr. Roboto Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- carrageenan
- milkfat
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- natural flavors
carrageenan
Dietitian noteAlthough not derived from mammals, carrageenan (extracted from red algae) contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVORS, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), MILKFAT, SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Til the Cows Come Home Dough Mo Arigato, Mr. Roboto Cookie Dough Ice Cream With Vanilla Brown Sugar, Chocolate Cookie Dough Pieces and Chocolate Flavored Chips, Dough Mo Arigato, Mr. Roboto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Til the Cows Come Home Dough Mo Arigato, Mr. Roboto Cookie Dough Ice Cream With Vanilla Brown Sugar, Chocolate Cookie Dough Pieces and Chocolate Flavored Chips, Dough Mo Arigato, Mr. Roboto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


