Is Tilda Chinese Special Fried Rice Pouch 250g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
- dried soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Steamed Long Grain Rice (74%) (Water, Long Grain Rice), Vegetables (15%) (Mushrooms, Carrot, Peas, Onion), Chinese Seasoning (3%) (Rice Flour, Sugar, Dried Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar), Garlic, Onion, Yeast Extract, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavourings, Ginger, Star Anise, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt Spirit Vinegar), Chinese Mirin (1%) (Glutinous Rice, Water, Alcohol, Glucose Syrup, Rice), Ginger Puree, Salt, Garlic Puree, Yeast Extract, Cayenne Pepper Powder, Natural Colour (Caramel I - plain)
Check Tilda Chinese Special Fried Rice Pouch 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilda Chinese Special Fried Rice Pouch 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Trader Joe's Vegetable Fried Rice
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
About this product
Rice · Pouch


