Is Tilda Microwave Hot Firecracker Basmati Rice 250g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- gluten free soy sauce
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Basmati Rice - Steamed (92%), Red Chilli (2.4%), Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (contains Soya ), Jalapeno Chilli (0.5%), Salt, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Smoked Paprika (0.1%), Ginger, Cayenne Pepper, Szechuan Pepper
Check Tilda Microwave Hot Firecracker Basmati Rice 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilda Microwave Hot Firecracker Basmati Rice 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Basmati
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
Trader Joe's Butter Chicken with Basmati Rice
Smucker's Microwave Hot Fudge Microwaveable Squeeze Topping
Where to buy
Tilda Microwave Hot Firecracker Basmati Rice 250g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


