Is Tillamook 4% Milkfat Blended Clover Honey Farmstyle Greek Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • pasteurized grade a milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Cream, Honey, Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, Bifidus, L, Acidophilus, Lb, Lactis, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis)

Check Tillamook 4% Milkfat Blended Clover Honey Farmstyle Greek Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook 4% Milkfat Blended Clover Honey Farmstyle Greek Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping