Is Chobani Yogurt Greek Blended Low-Fat Key Lime - 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Chobani yogurt Greek blended low fat key lime 53 oz is a popular choice among consumers. People really like this yogurt, as they find it to have a great taste and texture. The key lime flavor is particularly appreciated, making it a flavorful option for yogurt enthusiasts. With its low-fat content and generous size of 53 oz, this product offers a satisfying and enjoyable yogurt experience.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- lowfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chobani yogurt Greek blended low fat key lime 53 oz is a popular choice among consumers. People really like this yogurt, as they find it to have a great taste and texture. The key lime flavor is particularly appreciated, making it a flavorful option for yogurt enthusiasts. With its low-fat content and generous size of 53 oz, this product offers a satisfying and enjoyable yogurt experience.
Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Cane Sugar, Water, Key Lime Puree, Key Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit Pectin, Turmeric And Fruit Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate,6 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus
Check Chobani Yogurt Greek Blended Low-Fat Key Lime - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Yogurt Greek Blended Low-Fat Key Lime - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Yogurt Greek Blended Low-Fat Key Lime - 5.3 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


