Is Tillamook Country Smoker Chophouse Bites Hawaiian-Style Teriyaki Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavorings
- soy sauce
- less than 2% of the following: sea salt, flavorings, cultured celery powder
flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Brown Sugar, Pork Broth, Diced Pineapple (pineapple, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid), Raw Sunflower Seeds, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar) And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Flavorings, Cultured Celery Powder (cultured Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Granulated Garlic, Vinegar, Rice Bran Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Pineapple Powder.
Check Tillamook Country Smoker Chophouse Bites Hawaiian-Style Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Country Smoker Chophouse Bites Hawaiian-Style Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Oroweat Country Style Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Sourdough Bread, Bag
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Kroger® Country Style Hash Browns
About this product
Meat · Piece


