Is Tillamook Country Smoker Original Smoked Sausages Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- pork broth
- beef
- carmine
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Beef And Pork, Pork Broth, Salt, Cultured Celery Powder (celery Powder, Sea Salt), Flavorings, Caraway Seed, Granulated Garlic, Casing Colored With Caramel And Carmine.
Check Tillamook Country Smoker Original Smoked Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Country Smoker Original Smoked Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Country Archer Mini Beef Sticks, Original, Grass-Fed
About this product
Meat · Piece


